University of Idaho - I Banner
students walk on University of Idaho campus

Visit U of I

Learn about the many reasons the University of Idaho could be a perfect fit for you. Schedule Your Visit

Parents on campus during orientation

Homecoming Oct. 14 - 21

Join other Vandal families for a week of celebration and Vandal traditions. View Calendar

campus full of students

U of I Retirees Association

UIRA has a membership of nearly 500 from every part of the University. Learn about UIRA

Locations

U of I College of Engineering

Mailing Address:

Janssen Engineering (JEB) Room 125
875 Perimeter Drive MS 1011
Moscow, ID 83844-1011

Phone: 208-885-6470

Fax: 208-885-6645

Email: engr-sss@uidaho.edu

Web: College of Engineering

U of I Boise Engineering

Mailing Address:

Idaho Water Center 
322 E. Front Street 
Boise, ID 83702

Phone: 208-364-6123

Fax: 208-364-3160

Email: denisee@uidaho.edu

Web: Boise Engineering

U of I Idaho Falls Engineering

Physical Address:

1776 Science Center Drive, Suite 306
Idaho Falls, Idaho 83402

Phone: 208-757-5400

Fax: 208-282-7929

Email: ui-if@uidaho.edu

Web: Idaho Falls Engineering

U of I CDA Computer Science

Physical Address:
1031 N. Academic Way, Suite 242
Coeur d'Alene, ID 83814

Phone: 208-292-2509

Email: cmmorrison@uidaho.edu

Web: U of I Coeur d'Alene

Engineering Outreach

Physical Address:

Engineering Physics (EP) Building, Room 312
875 Perimeter Drive MS 1014
Moscow, ID 83844-1014

Phone: 208-885-6373

Fax: 208-885-9249

Email: outreach@uidaho.edu

Web: Engineering Outreach

Spring 2019 Graduates

Biological Engineering, B.S.

  • Carissa Anne Hambidge
  • Abigail Rose Raveling
  • McKenzie Ann Walquist

Chemical Engineering, B.S.

  • Brian Michael Beatty
  • Jadyn Kathryn Behm
  • Brandan James Alan Brewer
  • Andrea Marie Condie
  • Bethany Raquel Kersten
  • Christopher Kingsley
  • John Hardy Lyons
  • John Michael McAlpine
  • Matthew J. Morrow
  • Kasey Richard Peach
  • Jarod Michael Perko
  • Samual James Rasmussen
  • Alexandria Anderson Schlotterbeck
  • Simon Guthrie Shindler
  • Jamie Christine Tatko
  • Carter Liam West

Civil Engineering, B.S.

  • Connor William Aus
  • Matthew Peter Bauman
  • Paul Z. Bomber
  • Nicolas Paul Brouillard
  • Shaun Dennis Carroll
  • Austin Phillip Corley
  • Jacob Donald Cunnington
  • Morgen Dawn Dieckmann
  • Erik Jerome Eyre
  • Catherine Feistner
  • Cody Steven Hodgson
  • Cara Nicole Jernigan
  • Braxton Alan Klas
  • Meghann Colleen Kolb
  • Josh James Krause
  • Dylan Jay Lamberton
  • Bryce Richard Logerwell
  • Emily MacCoy
  • Joshua Caleb McCain
  • Walker David Noe
  • Julia M. Reese
  • Jeffrey Donald Silvera Jr.
  • Nicole J. Tompkins
  • Anders Bosch Tvedt
  • Dakota Mikele Wilson
  • Chaney Harrison Wood

Computer Engineering, B.S.

  • Clara Cecilia Cannon
  • Tavara Shanice Freeman
  • Hailey Lynn Johnson
  • Preston Paul Stephens

Computer Science, B.S.

  • Nicholas Daniel Avery
  • Hunter Steven Barnett
  • Andrew Ryan Butler
  • Jordan Robert Cates
  • Joseph Robert Chereck
  • Kodi Calvert Allen Cumbo
  • Josue Espinosa Godinez
  • Samantha Jean Heck
  • Henry James Hill
  • Matthew James Holman
  • Dakota William Jackson
  • Brandon Michael Jank
  • Chaeun Kim
  • Hayden Adam Lepla
  • Jorge Alejandro Olivas
  • Tori Jade Overholtzer
  • Alexander E. Parenti
  • Dustin M. Pierce
  • Evangelos Christou Stratigakes
  • Maxwell Colin Thornburg
  • Lise Marie Welch
  • Wei Zhao

Electrical Engineering, B.S.

  • Abdulwahab Abdullah Aljabrine
  • Daniel Jacob Allen
  • Avery David Brock
  • Kennedy Benjamin Caisley
  • Jordan Joseph Chapman
  • Wenhao Chen
  • Zhiyu Chen
  • Silas Alan Connolley
  • Jeremy Joseph Cram
  • Kodi Calvert Allen Cumbo
  • Zouning Dai
  • Ryan James Donahue
  • Allison Jane Ellingson
  • Yiting Gao
  • Pengqiang Ge
  • Yang Ge
  • Clarice Renee Gentillon
  • Violet Gomm
  • Phillip Andrew Hagen
  • Fanghao Han
  • Kevin Donald King
  • Corey Lee Knapp
  • Jiajia Liu
  • Meng Liu
  • Liwei Liu
  • Xiao Liu
  • Hui Ma
  • Fan Meng
  • Thomas Joseph Parks
  • Mitchell Allen Patterson
  • Jeremy Stephen Perhac
  • Kiana Ito Pitman
  • Jonathan Lee Preheim
  • YiXun Qian
  • Liyu Rao
  • Jeremiah Paul Rodgers
  • Joshua Martyn Ropp
  • David Sadtler Rutherford
  • Elliott Sher
  • Matthew Aaron Shryock
  • Matthew Michael Springer
  • Jesse Dylan Strange
  • Zhenyu Tang
  • Yikai Tian
  • Weihang Wang
  • ZhenWei Wu
  • Renjie Xia
  • Hui Xie
  • Peiyang Xu
  • Ziang Xu
  • Yi Yang
  • Chen Yang
  • Yizhou Ye
  • Dan Zhang
  • Shuhan Zhang
  • ZiQi Zhang

Industrial Technology, B.S.

  • Stetson Leon Hale

Materials Science & Engineering, B.S.

  • Jack Cameron Armstrong
  • Chancler Llewellyn Vander Woude
  • Kendra N. Wallace

Mechanical Engineering, B.S.

  • Faihan Aldouseri
  • Talal Zamel Aldoussari
  • Zakaria Ali Alghamdi
  • Abdulmuhsen A F TH R TH Alhajeri
  • Chase Livio Anderson
  • Colton Clark Artis
  • Jaime Ayala Gonzalez
  • Richard Siragusa Baptista
  • Colin Jeffrey Burkhalter
  • Aaron Bradley Burton
  • Emily Kay Chambers
  • Benjamin Scott DeRuwe
  • Chase Walker Dinning
  • Isaac Stewart Fisher
  • Josh Michael Frei
  • Kendall Marie Gray
  • Dustin Gross
  • Kaleb Allen Halen
  • Edward Chandler Hall
  • Jakob Everett Hemphill
  • Davis Ryan Hill
  • Brady David Hislop
  • Nikki S. Imanaka
  • Maxwell Joseph Johnson
  • Hunter Michael David Kanniainen
  • Jared Francis Kellerer
  • David Hunter Kennedy
  • Morgan James Kerby
  • Emily Elizabeth Kliewer
  • Trevin Samuel Kretz
  • Mark Joseph Leitner
  • Bailey Hayes Lind-Trefts
  • Oscar Estrada Lopez
  • Beau G. Nuxoll
  • Michael John Odell
  • Dustan David Paul
  • Andrew McDavid Petrehn
  • Nicholas Paul Sentieri
  • David Allen Severud
  • Nathan Paul Sherwood
  • Eric Smead
  • Caleb Birchall Smith
  • Christopher Allen Standley
  • Russell Peter Stein
  • Ian Patrick Sullivan
  • Austyn Quinn Sullivan-Watson
  • Conal Shaw Thie
  • Elena Michele Tipton
  • Zhihui Wang
  • Courtney M. Wanke
  • Timothy John White
  • Thomas James White
  • Mitchell Angelo Williams
  • Geoffrey Walter Wood
  • Atticus Matthias Zborowski

Emergency Planning and Management Certificate

  • Morgen Dawn Dieckmann
  • Maxine P. Johnson
  • Bryon Mowlds

Human Safety Performance Certificate

  • Jadin C. Frongner
  • Gordon Dale Hinckley
  • Joseph Eugene James
  • Johnathon Thorne
  • Stormie L. Winterbottom

Power System Protection and Relaying Certificate

  • Parasnath Singh

Secure and Dependable Computing Systems Certificate

  • Shannon Hurley
  • Ananth A. Jillepalli

Biological Engineering, B.S.

  • Samuel Funk
  • Abigail Raveling

Civil Engineering, B.S.

  • Nathan Bemis
  • Monica Erickson
  • Joshua Graff
  • Lina Hassan
  • Daniel Logan
  • Braiden Markham
  • Eric Weimer

Computer Science, B.S.

  • Nicholas Blackburn
  • Joshua Bonn
  • Brian Cartwright
  • Kevin Dorscher
  • Joel Doumit
  • Brandon Jank
  • Christopher Ocker
  • Ruth Park
  • Animesh Pattanayak
  • Jocelyn Stadler
  • Ian Tanimoto
  • Jackson Taylor
  • Patrick Vanvorce
  • Lise Welch

Electrical Engineering, B.S.

  • Braydon Campbell
  • Ziyang Chen
  • Lance Funke
  • Yu Han
  • Christopher Hoene
  • Lyle Lair
  • Jason Lundgren
  • Bailey Poitra
  • Chenghao Shi
  • Joseph Stanley
  • Zhongdi Wang
  • Stephen Weeks
  • Xinyu Wu
  • Yuhang You
  • Ningye Zhao
  • Chensheng Zhu
  • Meiyuan Zou

Materials Science and Engineering, B.S.

  • Alen Korjenic

Mechanical Engineering, B.S.

  • Waleed Alsheikh
  • Kevin Brewer
  • Timothy Butler
  • Gabriel Cureton
  • Iulian David
  • Zachary Devorak
  • Bahram Eilami Sobbi
  • Jacob Frost
  • Titus Hansen
  • Jake Jermyn
  • Tyler Jones
  • Zachary Lipple
  • Miyako Nakayama
  • Nathan Pabst
  • Sage Pratt
  • Preston Rhodes
  • Gabriel Riggs
  • Jacob Riggs
  • Daniel Salinas
  • Larry Schwab
  • Michael Silk
  • Taylor Spence
  • Shane Stokes

Academic Certificates

  • Delaun Gaston
  • Cody Hidalgo
  • Timothy Klett
  • Carson Norlen
  • Kelly Zimmer

Biological Engineering, B.S.

  • Lucas Antonio Becia
  • Xi Chen
  • Gretchen Lee Gingerich
  • Matthew Ian Jungert
  • Adam Lawrence O'Keeffe
  • Samantha Lyn Peters
  • Anthony Mark Ponzini
  • Alexanderia G. Rockwell

Biological & Agricultural Engineering, B.S.

  • Nicole Erica Fletcher
  • Rachel Leigh Rosasco

Civil Engineering, B.S.

  • Cody James Barrick
  • Doy Justin Bilbrey
  • Andrew C. Blanchard
  • Ry William Maxfield Butler
  • Lucas Cressler
  • Zachary K. Farman
  • Marco Roman Godinez
  • Colter McKall Hathaway
  • Sean Frederick Kelly
  • Katherine Grace Dillon
  • Sheila Celeste McAtee
  • Kyle Cole Miley
  • Alex Rae Nuttman
  • Austin Jeffrey Quinn
  • Kadeem Anthony Torgeson
  • Dakota Joseph Charles Wilson

Computer Science, B.S.

  • Emma L. Bateman
  • Adrian Donald Beehner
  • Robert James Breckenridge
  • Jonathan Michael Buch
  • Dylan Scott Carlson
  • Gregory Joseph Carter
  • Timothy Daniel Clemans
  • Lydia May Engerbretson
  • Peter Andrew Fetros
  • Seth Alan Forrest
  • Dustin Owen Fox
  • Gabriel Loren Gibler
  • Michael James Madsen
  • Paul Edward Martin
  • Benjamin Layne Merritt
  • Trevor Andrew Morse
  • Hannah C. Pearson
  • Andrew David Rose
  • Paden Denton Rumsey
  • Hanna Salian
  • Timothy Jacob Sonnen
  • Zachary Taylor Spence
  • Alexander M. Wezensky
  • James Martin Young

Chemical Engineering, B.S.

  • Hussain Jassim M. Aljasim
  • Abdullah Abdulaziz I. Alnafisah
  • Abdulaziz Shreer Alotaibi
  • Maichen Marie Carnes
  • Jonathan Reilly Counts
  • Neale Flynn Ellyson
  • Preston Fay Goodall
  • Eric 'Karl' Haakenson
  • Nigel Edward Hebbeln
  • Aaron Daniel Hope
  • Cortney L. Hudson
  • Leif Erik Krapas
  • Lillian S. Malloy
  • Andrea Christine Mansfeld
  • Forrest Garret Miller
  • Amanda Dorothy Murdock
  • Nathan G. Myers
  • Samuel J. Nordquist
  • Joseph Patric Pengilly
  • Logan Andrew Petersen
  • Eric Willace Ito Pitman
  • Benjamin Bistline Plaster
  • Keely S. Snow
  • Judah Daniel Stelck
  • Minh Ngoc Quang Tran
  • Trang T. Vu
  • Erin Kathleen Wheless
  • Jack Robert Williams

Computer Engineering, B.S.

  • Simon Reese Barnes
  • Jacob Thomas Bechler
  • Zachary Bryce Bjorklund
  • Mariana Parente Burdelis
  • Matthew W. Covalt
  • Peter Andrew Fetros
  • Matthew Ryan Waltz

Electrical Engineering, B.S.

  • Khalid Mohammed Aldossari
  • Yazeed Mohammed S Alotaibi
  • Barjas Hajr S. Alruwaili
  • Rafael Akio Alves Watanabe
  • Tianyi Chen
  • Roy Emmett Cochran
  • Jeffrey Richard Craig
  • Hector Armando Cruz
  • Sean Gordon Daniel
  • Feifan Deng
  • Mao Ding
  • Melissa Lee Dow
  • Nicholas William Flynn
  • Brett Daniel Harned
  • Ancheng Hou
  • Yue Li
  • Jiawei Liu
  • Dustin Alexander Mallett
  • Ryan Howard May
  • Cameron Augustus Murdock
  • Thomas Henry Nitchman
  • Bryan Gabriel Ortiz
  • Andrew William Owens
  • Brian Michael Patterson
  • Samuel Charles Schaffer
  • Maximilian Stratton Schnitker
  • Jiachen Shen
  • Brenton Paul Van Leeuwen
  • Mingyang Xu
  • Wang Xu
  • Qinlin Xu
  • Yue Yu
  • Zhiyan Zhou

Mechanical Engineering, B.S.

  • Brian Aldrimk
  • Austin P Anderson
  • Byron Q. Bowles
  • Tysen Edward Buster
  • Daniel Taylor Cox
  • Matthew Allan Dieckmann
  • Marc Nicholas Dobson
  • Phoenix R. Duncan
  • Alexandra Joy Edwards
  • Drew Lucas Fagan
  • Seth Alan Forrest
  • John Paul Gergen
  • Zachary David Hacker
  • Jake Austin Hall
  • Matthew Daniel Harned
  • Spencer Cole Hauck
  • Meghann Rae Hester
  • Brandon Jeffrey Hilliard
  • Jerry A. Kahn
  • Jason Daniel Maas
  • Collin David Mabe
  • Michael Wayne Meyer
  • Jacob Scott Middleton
  • Kevin C. Miklos
  • Jacob Douglas Miller
  • Thomas Vincent Moore
  • Cameron Scott Moore
  • Bradley Dillon Morris
  • Brett D Morris
  • Stafford-Ames Morse III
  • Adam Evans Niemet
  • Michael A. Ortman
  • William Wildig Overstreet
  • Nathan Andrew Park
  • Patrick Christian Paulus
  • Paden Christefer Bruce Putnam
  • Quinton Riley Reese
  • Kierra Faye Ryan
  • Troy Adrian Sanders
  • Tyler Joseph Smisek
  • Cade Robert Smith
  • Cameron Sorelle Spaulding
  • Conor Lucas Swanstrom
  • Nicholas Theodore Tobe
  • Marshall Owen Townsend
  • Hunter Robert Trulock
  • Benjamin Lewis VanSant
  • Joshua Newell Warnick
  • Michael Scott Wendell
  • Nathaniel David Wiedenmeyer
  • Huijie Zhang

Materials Science & Engineering, B.S.

  • Sanjeet Shrestha
  • Thomas William Caylor Thuneman

Industrial Technology, B.S.

  • Sagan Lewis
  • Dee Wayne Rasmussen

Academic Certificate

  • Leland E. Boekweg
  • Thomas G Conklin
  • Robert Reid Daniels
  • Douglas S. Hardin
  • Richard Steven Leavitt
  • Houston Scott Moore
  • David Armstrong Oliver
  • Dee Wayne Rasmussen
  • Jerry Lance Robertson

B.S. Biological and Agricultural Engineering

  • Bryan Barrett
  • Cameron Snow

B.S. Chemical Engineering

  • Quenton Heath

B.S. Civil Engineering

  • Freda Agbecha
  • Kyle Allen
  • Devin Burgess
  • Kade Dustin
  • Jacob Hopkins
  • Katherine MacDonald
  • Joshua Neath
  • Zachary Nepute
  • Erin Poor
  • Kevin Ramirez

B.S. Computer Engineering

  • Alex Inskeep
  • Daniel Gentile
  • Nicholas Krenowicz
  • Genaro Martinez

B.S. Computer Science

  • Maxwell Gilmore
  • Elizabeth Hernandez
  • Colton Hotchkiss
  • Matthew Kirkland
  • Gavin Quinn
  • Tyler Songstad
  • Grant Wade

B.S. Material Science and Engineering

  • Margaret Fitzgerald

B.S. Electrical Engineering

  • Abdullah Aldoussari
  • Mohanned Almoneef
  • Suliman Alrashidi

B.S. Electrical Engineering — continued

  • Nathan Bliesner
  • Jared Mahoney
  • David Mortin
  • Brian Patterson
  • Adam Seubert
  • Brendan Souvenir
  • Jay Van Gerpen
  • Geoffrey Vonbargen
  • Kristen Wells

B.S. Mechanical Engineering

  • Fawaz Alharbi
  • Christopher Baker
  • Matthew Buchanan
  • Kristian Buckler
  • Jens Christianson
  • Peter Haley
  • Justin Hinrichs
  • Dylan Johann
  • Alexander Leppek
  • Claire Majors
  • Adel Marwan
  • Michael Meyer
  • Reb Revels
  • Nicholas Shaber
  • Smithrhya Somaskantha Iyer
  • Kenneth Speers
  • BradLee Speirs
  • Craig Tedmon
  • Riley Yager

Power System Protection and Relaying Certificate

  • Matthew Klein

Fire Certificate

  • Sheldon Christensen

Human Safety Certificate

  • Katina Kienlen

Biological & Agricultural Engineering, B.S.

  • Joshua Begay
  • Joel Robert Wilson

Biol & Agric Engineering, M.Engr.

  • Logan S. Miller
  • Vignesh Jayaraman Muralidharan

Biological Engineering, B.S.

  • Mazen Sedeq M Aljawi
  • Christina Patricia Gibbs

Biological Engineering, M.S.

  • Kelley Marie Verner

Chemical Engineering, B.S.

  • Nayef Sh D T A Alazemi
  • Zachary David Beaman
  • Jonathan J. Bessler
  • Jacob R. Bonwell
  • Sheila Jennifer Briggs
  • Connor John Chapek
  • Kevin Christopher
  • Mattie M. Cupps
  • James Edward Daschel
  • Taylor Lee Davis
  • Ashley Kate DeBie
  • Alyssa Brooke Ertel
  • Talal Y N KH N Hamadah
  • Konrad Michael Hausman
  • Jesse A Hinshaw
  • Kyle Dale Hubbell
  • Erin Louise Johnson
  • Nicolas Anthony Johnson
  • Patrick Dean Mahoney
  • Brett Alden McKinnon
  • Lorraine S. Mottishaw
  • Emily Jane Tesnohlidek
  • Elli Taylor Tindall
  • Edwin D. Vanegas-Lytle
  • Andrew Peter Wisniewski
  • Samuel Robert Wolfe
  • Trevor D Woodland

Civil Engineering, B.S.

  • Muhannad Tareq Salman Ali Alhasan
  • Sierra Hope Anderson
  • Jeffrey John Blankinship
  • David Michael Brands
  • Casey Andrew Bryant
  • Richard Harrison Castleton
  • Ajay William Dillon
  • Karina Margaret Eyre
  • Blake Douglas Gerling
  • Taylor N. Hart
  • Anne Elizabeth Heiner
  • Skyler G. Means
  • Cristobal Ramos Salazar
  • Chad Schluter
  • Courtney Elizabeth Sell
  • Geordan A Skyles
  • Jordan Taylor Trapp
  • Jessica P. Waller
  • Shane George Warmbrodt
  • Dominic Rino Zaccardi

Civil Engineering, M.Engr.

  • Niftalem Yemane Bekit
  • Peter Graham Lane

Civil Engineering, M.S.

  • Bikash Sigdel
  • Nickolas Daniel Schlotthauer
  • Sand A.A. Aldagari
  • Edinson Ojelandez Bautista Mejia

Computer Science, B.S.

  • Kevin Benzing
  • Richard Ean Boss
  • Christopher David Campbell
  • Matthew David Daniel
  • Scott Lawrence Dennis
  • Mason Douglas Fabel
  • Thomas Hagen
  • Jesse Clay Jutson
  • Jordan James Lynn
  • Eric S Marsh
  • Hue C Purkett
  • Robin M. Rakowski
  • Brandon Ratcliff
  • John Nicholas Snevily
  • Robert Matthew Stewart
  • Domn Horst Werner

Computer Science, M.S.

  • Prajjwol Dandekhya
  • Keith James Drew
  • Christopher Edward Goes
  • Ananth Abhishek Jillepalli
  • Antonius Quinn Stalick

Computer Science, Ph.D.

  • Cody J. Permann

Engineering Management, M.Engr.

  • Marie Elizabeth Binford
  • Craig Broome
  • Cipriana Forgy
  • Peter James Foss
  • Ronald Lynn Haxton
  • Daniel F. Kennedy
  • Qianlan Liu
  • Kurt F Norrell
  • Heidi Marie Roth
  • Helena Attakai Shannon
  • Shelby Blair Smith
  • David Donald Tolman

Materials Science & Engineering, B.S.

  • Benjamin Scott Bjornson
  • Ian Clark Ehrsam
  • Sean Mathew Instasi
  • Colin Lunstrum
  • Ivan D. Pettit
  • Nicholas Ryan Pica

Materials Science & Engineering, M.S.

  • Robert Donavon Blair

Technology Management, M.S.

  • Sara Baird Harkins
  • Lisa Marie Cardenas Nate
  • Ilya Alexeiovich Pinchuk

Computer Engineering, B.S.

  • Adonay Gebreyohannes Berhe
  • Michael Gregory Braun
  • Nathan Scott Groggett
  • David S Handy
  • Andrew Russell Jones
  • Kyle Scott Krieg
  • Abdencio Sanchez

Electrical Engineering, B.S.

  • Alexa C Aguilar
  • Austin E. Amrein
  • Tessa Powers Aus
  • Daniel Leonard Craig
  • Andrew Dakota Davies
  • Jesus De La Cruz
  • Jacquelyn Duffau England
  • Nathan James Gaul
  • Jonathan W Hanson
  • Andrew Wayne Hoth
  • Jennifer Nicole Hunt
  • Justin Cody Jeter
  • Phillip J Kearns
  • Kyle Scott Krieg
  • Tyler Michael Larson
  • Tanner Mort
  • Brandon Michael Nafsinger
  • Colin Wesley Pate
  • Bryan Thomas Perkins
  • Matthew Ray Phillips
  • Nathan Tomas Totorica
  • Lexi M Turkenburg
  • Jordan Vilcapoma

Electrical Engineering, M.Engr.

  • John Wesley Barksdale, III
  • Vahe Bolbolian
  • Brian Dambi

Electrical Engineering, M.S.

  • Md Aminul Hoque
  • Jennifer Ellaine Houle
  • Andrew Gregory Miles
  • Nuzhat Yamin
  • Jeremy M. Ziegler
  • Matchya Raju Alla

Mechanical Engineering, B.S.

  • Marcelino J. Arteaga
  • Cooper C Atkinson
  • Nicholas Arthur Bachus
  • Lucio Omar Barajas
  • Marshall Brian Bolen
  • Evan Douglas Bonar
  • Michael Raymond Botterbusch
  • Anthony John Branz
  • Jace T Courtright
  • Brooke Deans
  • Shane Michael Doll
  • Carter Jason Drake
  • William Elmer Duncan
  • Aaron N. Eliason
  • Maxwell James Emerson
  • Nicholas I Ferguson
  • Scout Thomas Ferguson
  • Kyle Brandon Flack
  • James Henry Founds
  • Selso Gallegos
  • Alex Michael Gomez
  • Peter Jeffrey Handel
  • John Taylor Hansen
  • Matthew Taylor Harlow
  • Tristan Kenneth Higgins
  • Eric A. Hill
  • Parker Wallace Hill
  • Caleb David Jo
  • Charles Ludwig Krueger
  • Trevor Reece Livingston
  • Dakota Lee McDaniel
  • Scott James McMurdie
  • Joseph Michael Morris
  • Kylo Hobbes Murray-Gann
  • Garrett Don Oman
  • Benjamin Loring Perley
  • Kyle Mackenzie Petersen
  • David Halverson Pick
  • Autumn G Pratt
  • Justin B. Puryear
  • Brian Christopher Remsen
  • James Mark Walter Rockwell
  • Daniel Jacob Schlittler
  • Adam Stephen Sedgwick
  • Rachal Valencia Kerrick Skyving
  • Cody William Smisek
  • David Gerald Smith
  • James A. Sutton
  • Drew M. Thompson
  • Juvy Jane Arcamo Tongco
  • Taylor N. Tosaya
  • Connor Dale Trulock
  • Nathan Wiley Wagner
  • Stephen Bryan Walters
  • Blake Thomas Warner
  • Tygh Ian Weyand
  • Mark Timothy Woodland

Mechanical Engineering, M.S.

  • Jacob John Gilles
  • Andrew David Lake
  • Justin David Pettingill
  • Dillon Ray Savage

Nuclear Engineering, M.Engr.

  • Jared Christopher Allen
  • Anne Katherine McCartin

Nuclear Engineering, M.S.

  • Alan Brian Maskal
  • Francine J Rice

Academic Certificate

  • Ryan D Archibald
  • Alan Brian Maskal
  • Henry Ndidi Ugbekile

B.S. Biological and Agricultural Engineering

  • Jessica Curtis

B.S. Civil Engineering

  • Abdullah Almakrab
  • Colten Bernauer
  • Bryan Jensen
  • Trevor Jones
  • Justin Maffey
  • Seung-Chae Ryu
  • Justin Scheel

B.S. Chemical Engineering

  • Scott Ramsdell
  • William Reichlinger

B.S. Computer Engineering

  • Ben Bolton
  • Keith Leitner

B.S. Computer Science

  • Ben Bolton
  • Brian Bowles
  • Alexia Doramus
  • Feng Guan
  • Cody Helbling
  • Brett Menzies
  • Michael Mueller

B.S. Electrical Engineering

  • Hamzah Alabdulwahed
  • Yousef Alqallaf
  • Bader Alsader
  • Yasser Alwokayan
  • Ian King
  • Matthew Klein
  • Keith Leitner
  • Robert Prew
  • Jake Querubin
  • Eric Silk
  • Ausin Wahl
  • Conner Warner
  • Kevin Young

B. S. Materials Science and Engineering

  • Jacob Kline
  • Martin Taylor

B.S. Mechanical Engineering

  • Orrin Adams
  • Abdullah Alobaysi
  • Husain Altaqi
  • Coleton Bailey
  • Clifton Brewer
  • Ryan Chapman
  • Austin Chmelik
  • Dylan Christianson
  • Jacob Dostie
  • Jennifer Downen
  • Derek Eaton
  • David Elder Waters
  • Hunter Fillmore
  • Alexander Fraser
  • Bridger Hopkins
  • Alejandro Madrigal
  • Michael Mark
  • Alexandr Martonick
  • Lane Matteson
  • Parker Matthews
  • Nathaniel Meagher
  • Daniel Mikkelson
  • Nicholas Ryan
  • Rachel Skyving
  • Russell Smith
  • Drew Thompson
  • Shelby West
  • Alexander Wright
  • Hai Yu

Certificates

  • Andrew Fox
  • Agwu Njoku
  • Coleman Smith
  • Shelby Hanning

B.S. Biological and Agricultural Engineering

  • Josie Flerchinger
  • Alec Harrison
  • Tao Jia
  • Travis Soderquist
  • Greg Standerford
  • Jackson Stipe
  • Nicholas Richards

B.S. Chemical Engineering

  • Faisal Abdulahadi Alhajri
  • Jassim Alshammari
  • Zachary Branter
  • Allie Brown
  • Adriana Carbon
  • Jeremiah Dustin
  • Kyle Knapp
  • Jessica Lake
  • Jieun Lee
  • Emily Mariner
  • Ty Moroney
  • Felix Nwanne
  • Jeffery Porter
  • Brady Rinaldi
  • Josh Roper
  • Jeffrey Siddoway
  • Adam Spencer
  • Cameron Toskey
  • Sydney Tracy
  • Morgan Wood

B. S. Civil Engineering

  • Abdullah Almakrab
  • Colten Bernauer
  • Chad Crow
  • Delanie Cornwell-Domingue
  • Greg Elmore
  • Saroja Geibel
  • Bret Grote
  • Robert Hale
  • Regan Hansen
  • Daniel Hartzell
  • Sean Hollenbeck
  • Sean Iiams
  • Katherine Keller
  • Lukas Kury
  • Jonathan Landa
  • Meagan Larrea
  • Taylor Lecates
  • Paul Loska
  • Abigail Messegee
  • Noah Morris
  • Nicholas Saras
  • Justin Scheel
  • Andrew Skinner
  • Christopher Steinmetz
  • Allen Taylor-Stiffarm
  • Christie Wendle

B.S. Computer Engineering

  • Joseph Ferguson
  • Timothy Slippy
  • Carlos Solis
  • Nikolas Taylor
  • Joseph Zabriskie

B.S. Computer Science

  • Abdulmajeed Alotaibi
  • Jason Alves-Foss
  • Casey Blair
  • Christopher Goes
  • Kendall Gregory
  • Chase Guyer
  • Morgan Holbart
  • Tyler Jaszkowiak
  • Jason Kemp
  • Charles Miller
  • Sarah Munds
  • Gabe Pearhill
  • Arthur Putnam
  • Sean Shepherd
  • Antonius Stalick
  • Lance Wells
  • Tyler Wittreich
  • Zachary Yama
  • David Klingenberg

B.S. Industrial Technology

  • Sheldon Christensen
  • Jared Hibbert
  • John Brush
  • Justin Walters
  • Robert Gomez

B.S. Material Science and Engineering

  • Mark Aikey
  • Qasem AlNasser
  • Isaac Curtis

B. S. Electrical Engineering

  • Hatem Alatawi
  • Majed Alkeaid
  • Khalid Alotaibi
  • David Arnett
  • Jackson Bates
  • Xihua Chen
  • David Daigle
  • Scott Damiani
  • Dillon Downing
  • Essa Essa
  • Stephen Hanes
  • Brian Hayes
  • Diego Hernandez
  • Evan Holbert
  • Evan Lovel
  • Bruno Loza
  • Monte McKinnon
  • Gavin Meyer
  • Cody Moldenhauer
  • William Parker
  • Brian Patterson
  • Joel Ratcliffe
  • Ryan Ready
  • Philip Richardson
  • Robert Roman
  • Daniel Schmalz
  • Jordan Scott
  • Kayden Scott
  • Jacob Skaug
  • Brian Tucker
  • Chad Vorse
  • James Wilson
  • Samantha Woodman

B. S. Mechanical Engineering

  • Joel Aguilera
  • Jay Anderson
  • Alexander Banks
  • Jason Borth
  • Andrew Brackebusch
  • Jesse Caudle
  • Benjamin Clark
  • Michael Clark
  • Kyle Cleveland
  • Marc Compton
  • Gregory Cotten
  • Trent Dalton
  • Ali Dashti
  • Kirk Delmas
  • Jessica Drouin
  • Alan Edwards
  • Cristofer Farnetti
  • Christopher Fraser
  • Alberto Garcia Ruiz
  • Dillon Glover
  • Garrett Hall
  • Nicholas Howe
  • Tyler Hutten
  • Alexx Jensen
  • Diego Juarez
  • Anthony Keys
  • Garrison Lewis
  • Patrick Lutskas
  • Chet McKinnon
  • Nathan Mcleod
  • Sally Mei
  • Kelly Moore
  • McQuaid Murray
  • Steven Nieuwenhuis
  • Brionna Olenichak
  • Austin Olsby
  • David Park
  • Robert Regent
  • Jacquelin Remaley
  • Zachary Robertson
  • Andrew Roybal
  • Steven Sainsbury
  • Ethan Scott
  • Chase Smith
  • Austin Steiner
  • Thomas Stewart
  • Bryan Tiniacos
  • Kylie Touchstone
  • Michael Wanless
  • Jace Westcott
  • Kevin Woodruff

Locations

U of I College of Engineering

Mailing Address:

Janssen Engineering (JEB) Room 125
875 Perimeter Drive MS 1011
Moscow, ID 83844-1011

Phone: 208-885-6470

Fax: 208-885-6645

Email: engr-sss@uidaho.edu

Web: College of Engineering

U of I Boise Engineering

Mailing Address:

Idaho Water Center 
322 E. Front Street 
Boise, ID 83702

Phone: 208-364-6123

Fax: 208-364-3160

Email: denisee@uidaho.edu

Web: Boise Engineering

U of I Idaho Falls Engineering

Physical Address:

1776 Science Center Drive, Suite 306
Idaho Falls, Idaho 83402

Phone: 208-757-5400

Fax: 208-282-7929

Email: ui-if@uidaho.edu

Web: Idaho Falls Engineering

U of I CDA Computer Science

Physical Address:
1031 N. Academic Way, Suite 242
Coeur d'Alene, ID 83814

Phone: 208-292-2509

Email: cmmorrison@uidaho.edu

Web: U of I Coeur d'Alene

Engineering Outreach

Physical Address:

Engineering Physics (EP) Building, Room 312
875 Perimeter Drive MS 1014
Moscow, ID 83844-1014

Phone: 208-885-6373

Fax: 208-885-9249

Email: outreach@uidaho.edu

Web: Engineering Outreach