University of Idaho - I Banner
A student works at a computer

VandalStar

U of I's web-based retention and advising tool provides an efficient way to guide and support students on their road to graduation. Login to VandalStar.

Campus Locations

Physical Address:
Bruce M. Pitman Center
875 Perimeter Drive MS 4264
Moscow, ID 83844-4264
info@uidaho.edu
www.uidaho.edu

Phone: 208-885-6111

Fax: 208-885-9119

Directions

Years of Service 2020

Aguilera-Gonzalez, Daisy
UG Admissions-Recruitment

Ailor, Debbie
Facilities Admin

Argyle, Erin
Southern District

Arnett, Dishonna
Executive Education

Aung, Judith
Facilities Admin

Balderrama, Teresa
Northern District

Ballester, Jason
College of Law Administration

Bangudu, Victoria
TRIO-INSPIRE

Bateman, Jeremiah
Facilities Admin

Baumgartner, Becky
Parking and Transportation Svcs

Baumgartner, Robin
State 4-H

Beagley, Michelle
Student Accounts

Beckman, Amberly
Communication & Marketing

Bilton-Smith, Ashalynn
Initiative for Bioinfo & Evol Study

Bogar, Ashley
EPSCoR

Brabb, John
Idaho Geological Survey

Breske, Michael
Men's Football

Camden-Britton, David
Auxiliary Services

Campos, Linda
AVP Finance

Castro, Cynthia
Academic Support Programs

Christensen, Kelly
Academic Support Programs

Clary, Laura
Biological Sciences

Claus, Zachary
Athletics General

Cook, Christopher
Career Services

Craig, James
General Counsel

Cromwell, Rebecca
Art & Architecture Admin

Dawson, Travis
UG Admissions-Recruitment

DeWitt, Jessica
Physics

Eby, Jessica
UG Admissions-Recruitment

Eckles, Blaine
Dean of Students

Ellis, Nyssa
Information Technology Svcs Admin

Elsberry, Christian
Advancement Services

Elvira, Jocelyn
Southern District

Escusa, Joshua
Student Financial Aid

Estlick, Michael
Facilities Admin

Ettesvold, Susan
Central District

Evans, Clara-Leigh
AG Extension Education

Ewing, Sean
Information Technology Svcs Admin

Fehringer, Valerie
President's Office

Foisy, Brian
VP Finance

Frausto, Mercedes
Academic Support Programs

Frost, Rebecca
Registrars Office

Gebhardt, James
Nancy M. Cummings Research Center

Gray, Amanda
Entomology, Plt Pathology, Nematology

Harrington, Brittany
College of Natural Resources

Harrity, Eamon
F&W-Coop Unit

Iannelli, JayCee
Engineering Outreach

Janot, Brenda
Ctr on Disabilities & Human Dev

Jennings, Kelly
Parking and Transportation Svcs

Johnson, Leonard
Military Programs

Jones, Mollyann
Initiative for Bioinfo & Evol Study

Juarez, Rodrigo
TRIO-INSPIRE

Kang, Elizabeth
Department of Movement Sciences

Kelly, Brian
Communications

Kingston, Amy
Registrars Office

Knecht, William
Creative Services Director

Krick, Susan
Student Financial Aid

Krous, Brandon
Information Technology Svcs Admin

Leblanc, Luc
Entomology, Plt Pathology, Nematology

Leibbrandt, Ian
College of Law Administration

Malek, Alan
Entomology, Plt Pathology, Nematology

Marshall, Rowland
College of Law Administration

McAllister, Melinda
College of Natural Resources

McCormack, Julia
TRIO-INSPIRE

McCutchen, Jordan
Facilities Admin

McDonough, Thomas
Palouse Research Center

McFadden, Mary Kay
University Advancement

Meyer, Laurel
ASUI General

Moon, Julie
Idaho Falls Center

Morehouse, Kaitlin
Employment and Benefit Services

Morgan, Timothy
College of Engineering

Nasados, James
Animal, Veterinary & Food Sciences

Nolan, Delaney
General Library

Nygaard, Chelsi
Communication & Marketing

Osborne, Lydia
Palouse Research Center

Otto, Rachel
Career Services

Parrott, Samantha
Development

Reese, Carrie
Northern District

Rishling, Erin
UG Admissions-Recruitment

Rivera, Celiannie
Academic Advising

Roberts, Timothy
Communications

Robinson, William
Safety Office

Robison, Laura
Academic Advising

Russell, Independence
Facilities Admin

Schumaker, Kyle
Facilities Admin

Seaborn, Anastasia
Registrars Office

Shaver, Deborah
VP Res and Econ Dev

Shuck, April
Alumni Office

Smith, Jennifer
Career Services

Snyder, Lisa
VP Res and Econ Dev

Snyder, Wayne
Information Technology Svcs Admin

Southerland, James
Women's Swimming

Spain, Nathan
Facilities Admin

Squires, Jeffrey
Facilities Admin

St. Pierre, Joseph
Athletics General

Stewart, Lynna
Communication & Marketing

Stockton, Ty
Facilities Admin

Stribling, Aubrey
Extension Administration

Tafoya, Ramon
Communications

Tran, Anh Phu
Registrars Office

Turner, Janet
Urban Design Center

Tverdy, Teresa
Central District

Unzicker, Emily
UG Admissions-Processing

Vaartstra, Matthew
Career Services

Villicana, Maria
Central District

White, Trevor
Family Consumer Science

Zhao, Gang
Chemistry

Akin, Travis
Information Technology Svcs Admin

Allen, Rainbow
Facilities Admin

Basham, William
Ctr for Ecohydraulics Research

Beery, Michael
Information Technology Svcs Admin

Bright, Ashleigh
Academic Support Programs

Brown, Twila
CoEd, Health and Human Sciences

Bryant, Angela
President's Office

Codr, Shana
Ctr on Disabilities & Human Dev

Couch, Rebecca
Parking and Transportation Svcs

Davi, Teresa
Dean of Students

Duncan, Marie
Alumni Office

Edinborough, Ryan
Payroll

Espinoza, Joana
Provost Office

Fizzell, Greg
McCall Field Campus

Fujiwara, Suguru
Registrars Office

Hansen, Kristin
Family Consumer Science

Harris, Audrey
Office of Research Assurances

Hewitt, Jesse
Ctr on Disabilities & Human Dev

Hughes, Lawrence
Auxiliary Services

Hyde, Joshua
Forest, Rangeland, & Fire Sciences

Johnson, Clinton
General Library

Leister, Joseph
Idaho Falls Center

Lockard, Cheryl
Northern District

Long, Deborah
CoEd, Health and Human Sciences

Lowder, Chelsey
Plant Science

Lunt, Marty
Fiscal Administration

McMullin, Michael
Information Technology Svcs Admin

McShane, Judith
State 4-H

Myers, Whitney
INBRE

Nielsen, Barbara
Animal, Veterinary & Food Sciences

Pekas, Kristen
Idaho Geological Survey

Ray, Barbara
Palouse Research Center

Salisbury, Kimberly
Academic Budget and Planning Office

Samuels, Sydel
Native American Student Center

Sheneman, Lucas
Initiative for Bioinfo & Evol Study

Swift, Charles
Registrars Office

Waskom, Dianna
Facilities Admin

Arevalos, Evelina
CAMP

Baker, Ben
Information Technology Svcs Admin

Beutler, Brent
Plant Science

Christensen, Melanie
Ctr on Disabilities & Human Dev

Clarkson-Gulick, Julie
University Budget Office

Garofano, Katherine
Central District

Groves, Rosita
Accounts Payable

Jewell, Elizabeth
TRIO-INSPIRE

Jones, Linda
Entomology, Plt Pathology, Nematology

Jones, Warren
TRIO-INSPIRE

Kanikkeberg, Tracy
TRIO-INSPIRE

Ketchie, Kevin
ADMIN OPS

Lawson, Daniel
ADMIN OPS

MacPherson, David
Chemical & Materials Engineering

Matheison, Jeannie
Facilities Admin

Moore-Kriwox, Amanda
AG Extension Education

Neal, Stephanie
Medical Education Program

Nelson, Heather
Office of Sponsored Programs

Nichols, Dennis
Facilities Admin

Noble, Tamara
EPSCoR

Placke, Michael
Auxiliary Services

Riener, Scott
Creative Services Director

Robson, Shelly
VSF Regional Development

Salsbury, Lysa
Women's Center

Schmidt, Kenneth
Information Technology Svcs Admin

Spink, Nancy
Risk Management

Stephenson, Chad
Nancy M. Cummings Research Center

Thompson, Amy
General Library

Thompson, Gary
McCall Field Campus

Watson, Ryan
ADMIN OPS

Albright, Theresa
Kimberly Research Center

Blumenfeld, Alexander
Chemistry

Clyde, Scott
TRIO-INSPIRE

Cutshall, Jacob
Creative Services Director

Gleason, Gayle
Ag Econ Rural Sociology

Goodman-Grey, Jenine
Communications

Hubbard, Dwaine
Registrars Office

Joosten, Daniel
Parking and Transportation Svcs

Kearney, Darren
Information Technology Svcs Admin

Klingler, Knute
Facilities Admin

Kruckenberg, Kammi
Admin Ops

Mayer, Coy
ADMIN OPS

Means, Cheryll
Recreation and Wellbeing

Otto, Gayle
TRIO-INSPIRE

Schaper, Margie
Parking and Transportation Svcs

Summers, David
Information Technology Svcs Admin

Wallen, Sue
UG Admissions-Processing

Warnick, Barbara
UI Foundation

Warnick, Paul
Facilities Admin

Williams, Kathy
Communications

Adams, Cynthia
Purchasing

Anderson, Glen
College of Engineering

Bertram, Melissa
Plant Science

Fruit, Jesse
Facilities Admin

Holthaus, Margo
Information Technology Svcs Admin

Lent, Melinda
Entomology, Plt Pathology, Nematology

McCurry, Kenneth
Facilities Admin

Park, Kevin
Aberdeen Research Center

Schlater, David
CETL

Wambeke, Connie
Student Accounts

Whitney, Diane
Provost Office

Williams, Kenneth
Facilities Admin

Brooker, Mark
Facilities Admin

Bull, Brad
Palouse Research Center

Gray, Deborah
Research Administration

Hatfield, Charles
Facilities Admin

Hoadley, David
Palouse Research Center

Kuther, Edward
Palouse Research Center

Menter, Chris
Registrars Office

Sargent, David
Chemistry

Town, Ronald
Controller

Carter, Todd
Tetonia Research Center

Kimberling, Jeffrey
Engineering Outreach

Willis, Dayna
Fiscal Administration

Bohnee, Jean
Dean of Students

Campbell, Joan
Plant Science

Harmon, Bradley
Entomology, Plt Pathology, Nematology

Huffman, Debbie
Dean of Students

Robison, Clarence
Soils and Water Systems

Campus Locations

Physical Address:
Bruce M. Pitman Center
875 Perimeter Drive MS 4264
Moscow, ID 83844-4264
info@uidaho.edu
www.uidaho.edu

Phone: 208-885-6111

Fax: 208-885-9119

Directions