students walk on University of Idaho campus

Visit U of I

Learn about the many reasons the University of Idaho could be a perfect fit for you. Schedule Your Visit

Parents on campus during orientation

Homecoming Oct. 1-7

Join other Vandal families for a week of celebration and Vandal traditions. View Calendar

campus full of students

U of I Retirees Association

UIRA has a membership of nearly 500 from every part of the University. Learn More

Southern Idaho Route

Moscow to Idaho Falls

Buses stop first at New Meadows and towns along Highway 95 and the Interstate to Boise. A second bus transports students beyond Boise, making stops along the interstate to Idaho Falls.

Town Place Time
Moscow Wallace Residence Center on Sixth Street 7:35 a.m. (PST)
Moscow In front of the Bruce M. Pitman Center 8:00 a.m. (PST)
New Meadows Turning Point Chevron 1:00 p.m. (MST)
Weiser Maverick
703 E. Main
3:00 p.m. (MST)
Payette Jackson's Food
565 S. 16th Street
3:20 p.m. (MST)
Caldwell Flying J
3512 Franklin Road
3:50 p.m. (MST)
Nampa Denny's 
607 Nampa Blvd
4:00 p.m. (MST)
Meridian Lowe's Home Improvement
305 W Overland Rd
4:15 p.m. (MST)
Boise Albertsons, 6560 S Federal Way,
Exit 57
4:30 p.m. (MST)
Mountain Home Wal-Mart
2745 American Legion Blvd Exit 95
5:15 p.m. (MST)
Bliss Ziggy's Express Station/Phillip 66 
US 30 Exit 141
6:00 p.m. (MST)
Twin Falls Flying J, Exit 173 6:35 p.m. (MST)
Burley Maverik
701 Overland Avenue
7:20 p.m. (MST)
Pocatello/Chubbuck Common Cents Station 
Exit 61
8:40 p.m. (MST)
Blackfoot Stinker Station
1228 Parkway Exit 93
9:05 p.m. (MST)
Idaho Falls Salt Lake Express Terminal 
1520 Grandview Drive
9:30 p.m. (MST)

Idaho Falls to Moscow

Town Place Time
Idaho Falls Salt Lake Express Terminal
1520 Grandview Drive
6:30 a.m. (MST)
Blackfoot Stinker Station
1228 Parkway Exit 93
7:00 a.m. (MST)
Pocatello/Chubbuck Common Cents Station 
Exit 61
7:30 a.m. (MST)
Burley Best Western Burley Inn 
800 N Overland Ave Exit 208
8:45 a.m. (MST)
Twin Falls Flying J, Exit 173 9:30 a.m. (MST)
Bliss Ziggy's Express Station/Phillip 66 
US 30 Exit 141
10:00 a.m. (MST)
Mountain Home Wal-Mart
2745 American Legion BLVD Exit 95
11:00 a.m. (MST)
Boise Albertsons, 6560 S Federal Way, 
Exit 57
12:00 p.m. (MST)
Meridian Jackson Texaco Service Center
1585 S. Meridian Road
12:15 p.m. (MST)
Nampa Denny's 
607 Nampa Blvd
12:30 p.m. (MST)
Caldwell Flying J
3512 Franklin Road
1:00 p.m. (MST)
Payette Jackson's Food
565 S. 16th Street
1:45 p.m. (MST)
Weiser Maverick
703 E. Main
2:15 p.m. (MST)
New Meadows Turning Point Chevron 4:00 p.m. (MST)
Moscow In front of the Bruce M. Pitman Center 7:00 p.m. (PST)
Moscow Wallace Residence Center on Sixth Street 7:00 p.m. (PST)

Contact Us

Teaching & Learning Center Room 232

Mailing Address:
875 Perimeter Dr. MS 2431
Moscow, ID 83844-2431

Phone: 208-885-6757

Fax: 208-885-9494

Email: askjoe@uidaho.edu

Meet the Staff Map