University of Idaho - I Banner
A student works at a computer

VandalStar

U of I's web-based retention and advising tool provides an efficient way to guide and support students on their road to graduation. Login to VandalStar.

Southern Idaho Route

Buses stop first at New Meadows and travel to towns along Highway 95 and Interstate to Boise. The bus will continue to transport students beyond Boise, making stops along the interstate to Idaho Falls.

Office of the Dean of Students 208-885-6757 askjoe@uidaho.edu

Make a Reservation

Holiday Break Bus Reservations

Southern Idaho Route

 

  Departure Schedule

Town  Place  Time 

Moscow - Stop 1

Wallace Complex on 6th St

7:35 a.m. (PST)

Moscow - Stop 2

In front of Bruce M. Pitman Ctr.

8:00 a.m. (PST)

New Meadows
(Lunch Stop)

Turning Point Chevron

12:00 p.m. (MST)

Weiser

Maverik
703 E. Main

2:00 p.m. (MST)

Payette

Jackson’s Food
565 S 16th Street

2:20 p.m. (MST)

Caldwell

Flying J
3512 Franklin Rd

2:50 p.m. (MST)

Nampa

Denny’s
607 Northside Blvd

3:00 p.m. (MST)

Meridian

Lowe’s Home Improvement
305 W Overland Rd

3:15 p.m. (MST)

Boise
(Snack/Dinner Stop)

Albertsons
6560 S Federal Way -- Exit 57

3:30 p.m. (MST)

Mountain Home

Wal-Mart
2745 American Legion Blvd -- Exit 95

4:15 p.m. (MST)

Bliss

Ziggy’s Express Station/Phillips 66
US 30 Exit 141

5:00 p.m. (MST)

Twin Falls

Flying J
Exit 173

5:35 p.m. (MST)

Burley

Maverik
701 Overland Avenue

6:20 p.m. (MST)

Pocatello/Chubbuck

Common Cents Station -- Exit 61
4230 Yellowstone Avenue, Chubbuck, ID

7:40 p.m. (MST)

Blackfoot

Stinker Station
1228 Parkway -- Exit 93

8:05 p.m. (MST)

Idaho Falls

Shaka’s Chevron
1520 Grandview Drive – Exit 119

8:30 p.m. (MST)

 

 

Return Schedule

Town  Place Time

Idaho Falls

Shaka’s Chevron
1520 Grandview Drive – Exit 119

6:30 a.m. (MST)

Blackfoot

Stinker Station
1228 Parkway -- Exit 93

7:00 a.m. (MST)

Pocatello/Chubbuck

Common Cents Station -- Exit 61
4230 Yellowstone Avenue, Chubbuck, ID

7:30 a.m. (MST)

Burley

Maverik
701 Overland Avenue

8:45 a.m. (MST)

Twin Falls

Flying J
Exit 173

9:30 a.m. (MST)

Bliss

Ziggy’s Express Station/Phillips 66
US 30 Exit 141

10:00 a.m. (MST)

Mountain Home

Wal-Mart
2745 American Legion Blvd -- Exit 95

11:00 a.m. (MST)

Boise
(Lunch Stop)

Albertsons
6560 S Federal Way -- Exit 57

12:00 p.m. (MST)

Meridian

Lowe’s Home Improvement
305 W Overland Rd

12:15 p.m. (MST)

Nampa

Denny’s
607 Northside Blvd

12:30 p.m. (MST)

Caldwell

Flying J
3512 Franklin Rd

1:00 p.m. (MST)

Payette

Jackson’s Food 
565 S 16th Street

1:45 p.m. (MST)

Weiser

Maverik
703 E. Main

2:15 p.m. (MST)

New Meadows
(Dinner/Snack Stop)

Turning Point Chevron

4:00 p.m. (MST)

Moscow - Stop 1

In front of Bruce M. Pitman Ctr.

7:00 p.m. (PST)

Moscow - Stop 2

Wallace Complex on 6th St

7:25 p.m. (PST)

Contact Us

Teaching & Learning Center Room 232

Mailing Address:
875 Perimeter Dr. MS 2431
Moscow, ID 83844-2431

Phone: 208-885-6757

Fax: 208-885-9494

Email: askjoe@uidaho.edu

Meet the Staff Map