University of Idaho - I Banner
A student works at a computer

VandalStar

U of I's web-based retention and advising tool provides an efficient way to guide and support students on their road to graduation. Login to VandalStar.

Southern Idaho Route

Buses stop first at New Meadows and travel to towns along Highway 95 and Interstate to Boise. The bus will continue to transport students beyond Boise, making stops along the interstate to Idaho Falls.

Office of the Dean of Students 208-885-6757 askjoe@uidaho.edu

Make a Reservation

Holiday Break Bus Reservations

Southern Idaho Route

  Departure Times and Locations

Town  Place  Time 

Moscow

Wallace Complex on 6th St

7:35 a.m. (PST)

 

In front of Bruce M. Pitman Ctr.

8:00 a.m. (PST)

 

 

 

New Meadows

(Lunch Stop)

Turning Point Chevron

12:00 p.m. (MST)

 

 

 

Weiser

Maverik

703 E. Main

2:00 p.m. (MST)

 

 

 

 

 

Payette

Jackson’s Food

565 S 16th Street

2:20 p.m. (MST)

 

 

 

 

 

Caldwell

Flying J

3512 Franklin Rd

2:50 p.m. (MST)

 

 

 

 

 

Nampa

Denny’s

607 Northside Blvd

3:00 p.m. (MST)

 

 

 

 

 

Meridian

Lowe’s Home Improvement

305 W Overland Rd

3:15 p.m. (MST)

 

 

 

 

 

Boise

Albertsons

6560 S Federal Way -- Exit 57

3:30 p.m. (MST)

(Snack/Dinner Stop)

 

 

 

 

Mountain Home

Wal-Mart

2745 American Legion Blvd -- Exit 95

4:15 p.m. (MST)

 

 

 

 

 

Bliss

Ziggy’s Express Station/Phillips 66

US 30 Exit 141

5:00 p.m. (MST)

 

 

 

Twin Falls

Flying J Exit 173

5:35 p.m. (MST)

 

 

 

Burley

 

Maverik

701 Overland Avenue

6:20 p.m. (MST)

 

 

 

Pocatello/Chubbuck

Common Cents Station -- Exit 61

7:40 p.m. (MST)

 

 

 

Blackfoot

Stinker Station

1228 Parkway -- Exit 93

8:05 p.m. (MST)

 

 

 

 

 

Idaho Falls

Shaka’s Chevron

1520 Grandview Drive – Exit 119

8:30 p.m. (MST)

 


Return Schedule

 
Town  Place Time

Idaho Falls

Shaka’s Chevron

1520 Grandview Drive – Exit 119

6:30 a.m. (MST)

 

 

 

 

 

 

Blackfoot

Stinker Station

1228 Parkway -- Exit 93

7:00 a.m. (MST)

 

 

 

Pocatello/Chubbuck

Common Cents Station -- Exit 61

7:30 a.m. (MST)

 

 

 

 

 

Burley

Maverik

701 Overland Avenue

8:45 a.m. (MST)

 

 

 

 

 

Twin Falls

Flying J

Exit 173

9:30 a.m. (MST)

 

 

 

 

 

Bliss

Ziggy’s Express Station/Phillips 66

US 30 Exit 141

10:00 a.m. (MST)

 

 

 

 

 

Mountain Home

Wal-Mart

2745 American Legion Blvd -- Exit 95

11:00 a.m. (MST)

 

 

 

 

 

Boise

(Lunch Stop)

Albertsons

6560 S Federal Way -- Exit 57

12:00 p.m. (MST)

 

 

 

 

 

Meridian

Lowe’s Home Improvement

305 W Overland Rd

12:15 p.m. (MST)

 

 

 

 

 

Nampa

Denny’s

607 Northside Blvd

12:30 p.m. (MST)

 

 

 

Caldwell

Flying J

3512 Franklin Rd

1:00 p.m. (MST)

 

 

 

Payette

Jackson’s Food 

565 S 16th Street

1:45 p.m. (MST)

 

 

 

Weiser

Maverik

703 E. Main

2:15 p.m. (MST)

 

 

 

New Meadows

Turning Point Chevron

4:00 p.m. (MST)

(Dinner/Snack Stop)

 

 

 

 

Moscow

In front of Bruce M. Pitman Ctr.

Wallace Complex on 6th St

7:00 p.m. (PST)

7:25 p.m. (PST)

Contact Us

Teaching & Learning Center Room 232

Mailing Address:
875 Perimeter Dr. MS 2431
Moscow, ID 83844-2431

Phone: 208-885-6757

Fax: 208-885-9494

Email: askjoe@uidaho.edu

Meet the Staff Map